And the Winners Are . . .

Misbourne Students in Key Stages 3 and 4 have received their Bronze, Silver and Gold Infinity Awards.  

All the students who received Gold Awards were invited to a special presentation on Wednesday 19 July where their names were entered into a draw to win an iPad Air (kindly donated by Friends of The Misbourne ).   Kathleen Alderman (10STO) was the lucky winner of this prize.  Four additional prizes of Beats Headphones (kindly donated by Sweet Charity) were drawn from each year group.  The winning students were, William Hardy (8ASC),  Hannah Wayne (9STO) Grace Harding (10DOR) and Harry Fulham (11DOR).  

All the Infinity Award Winners are listed below.

Year 7 Bronze Winners

 

  • Tony Carter
  • Emily Clark
  • William Hardy
  • Noah Henry
  • Brandon Hollins
  • Madi Lear
  • Toby Mandeville
  • Louis Michel
  • Peony Murphy-Engel
  • Jamie Reynolds
  • Spike Tindale
  • Oliver Thompson
  • Alfie Tucker
  • Alana Vollrath
  • Keziah Wild
  • Ted Hearn
  • Ella Evans
  • Ted O'Hare
  • Tia Lomas
  • Rhys Gannon
  • Mia Baker
  • Xanthe Panayiotou
  • Taesha Pandya
  • Grace Bradley
  • Lewis Cave
  • Poppy Hilling
  • Naman Jain
  • Amirah Shohba
  • Jazmine Stirling
  • Katie Tomlins
  • Joe Wallis-Prior

Year 8 Bronze Winners

 

  • Cassia Tomblin
  • Amy Hutchinson
  • Charlene Mortimer
  • Olly Cirillo
  • Rudi Peter
  • Josie Burns
  • Lottie Warkcup
  • Charlie Keeffe
  • Fin Parker
  • Nell Andrews
  • Megan Noon
  • Tom Attridge
  • Jess Goddard

Year 9 Bronze Winners

 

  • Lily Campbell
  • Fabio Picciano
  • Anna Withams
  • Maddie Garvie
  • Seb Porter
  • Joe Lewin
  • Zara Hayes

Year 7 Silver Winners

 

  • William Hardy
  • Noah Henry
  • Toby Mandeville
  • Peony Murphy-Engel
  • Alana Vollrath
  • Mia Baker
  • Grace Bradley

Year 8 Silver Winners

 

  • Leah Roughton
  • Eleanor Cosier
  • Olly Cirillo
  • Megan Noon
  • Tom Attridge
  • Nell Andrews
  • Hannah Wayne
  • Jess Goddard

Year 9 Silver Winners

 

  • Poppy Dyer
  • Charlie West
  • Seb Porter
  • Zara Hayes

Year 7 Gold Winners

 

  • William Hardy
  • Peony Murphy-Engel
  • Alana Vollrath
  • Allannah Doherty
  • Mia Baker
  • Grace Bradley

Year 8 Gold Winners

  • Harrison West
  • Lewis Walls
  • Elise Price
  • Hannah Pilkington
  • Olly Cirillo
  • Hannah Wayne
  • Nell Andrews
  • Jess Goddard
  • Tilly Michael-Phillips

Year 9 Gold Winners

  • Kitty-Sue Quah
  • Jennifer May
  • Charis Richardson
  • Jenny O'Halloran
  • Kathleen Alderman
  • Emily Payne
  • Alfie Stafford
  • Rob Holland
  • Grace Harding
  • Zara Hayes
  • Chloe Nix
  • Ella Boddy
  • Carla Galvin 

Year 10 Gold Winners

  • Nemiah Munir
  • Liam Tyler
  • Harry Fulham

Congratulations to all the award winners.

 


View Image