Extra Curricular Opportunities

DAY TIME ACTIVITY FOR STUDENTS IN: LOCATION STAFF LEADER NOTES
Monday Break/Lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11*  103 Mr Clegg ** See note below.
Monday Break/Lunch/After school Computing and ICT Revision Year 11 210 and 211 Mrs Ali   
Monday 11:00-11:20 MFL GCSE Writing Workshops Year 11 206 and 207 Miss Plomfield and Ms Krieger  
Monday 13.30-1400 Dance Club KS3 601 Mrs Jeffery - led by student leaders  
Monday 13:30-14:00 Volleyball Club All Years Sports Hall External volleyball coach charges apply
Monday 13:30-14:00 Rounders Year 7 Field Mrs Clegg  
Monday 15:20-16:20 Tennis Club All Tennis Courts GMLTC charges apply
Monday 15:20-16:20 Baksketball Year 9 and 10 Sports Hall Mr Baxter  
Monday 15:10-16.30  Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher ***see note below
Monday 15:10-16:00 Maths Revision Year 11 306 Mr Gunstone  
Monday 15.10-16.10 Young Voices All 603 Mrs Nash  
Tuesday Break/Lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Tuesday 11:00-11:25 Badminton All Years Sports Hall Mr Tebb  
Tuesday 13:40-14:10 MFL KS3 Film Club Year 7, 8 & 9 206 Ms Krieger  
Tuesday 13:30-14:00 Gymnastics Gym Team Sports Hall Miss Hill  
Tuesday 13:30-14:00 Athletics All Field PE Teachers  
Tuesday 15:20-16:00 Homework Club All Years Library    
Tuesday 15:20-16:20 District Athletics League All Years Field PE Teachers see athletics programme
Tuesday 15:10-16:30 Applied & Buisness Cousework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher *** see note below
Wednesday Break/lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Wednesday 13:30 - 14:00 Maths Drop-In  All Years  3041 Maths Leaders  
Wednesday 13:40-14:10 Language Leaders' mentoring workshop Years 7-10 206, 207, and 208 Ms Krieger  
Wednesday 13:30-14:00 Girls' Indoor Cricket All girls Sports hall Miss Flitney  
Wednesday 13:30-14:00 Tennis   Year 7 and 8 Tennis courts Mr Tebb  
Wednesday 15:30-16:30 Art GCSE Students 513 Mrs Nichols  
Wednesday 15:30-16:30 Photography GCSE Students 503    
Wednesday 15:20-16:20 STEM Club All Year Groups 303 Mr Hawkins  
Wednesday 15:30-16:30 Food Tech/RM/Textiles Revision Year 11 Technology Rooms Mrs Cato and Mr Hawkins  
Wednesday 15:10-16:30 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject Teacher *** see note below
Wednesday 15:20-16:20 Basketballl Years 7 and 8 Courts External coach  
Wednesday 15.10-16.10 Rock Band All 603 Mr Ingram  
Thursday Break/lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Thursday Break/lunch/after school Computing and ICT Revision Year 11 210 and 211 Mrs Ali   
Thursday 11:00-11:30 Badminton All Years Sports Hall Mr Tebb  
Thursday 13:30-14:00 Maths Club KS3 201 Mr Reese   
Thursday 13:30-14:00 Rounders Year 9 & 10 Field Miss Flitney  
Thursday 13:30-14:00  Cricket Year 9 & 10 Boys Field Mr Baxter  
Thursday 13:30-14:10 Applied & Business Student Leaders Student Leaders 105 Mr Clegg  
Thursday 13.30-14.10 Drama Club KS3 601 Mrs Jeffery   
Thursday 15:20-16:00 Homework Club All Years Library    
Thursday 15:20-16:20 Tennis All Years  Tennis Courts Mr Baxter  
Thursday 15:20-16:20 Hockey All students Sports Hall Mr Elliott  
Thursday 15:10 - 16:10 Maths GCSE Revision Year 11 305/301 Ms Guy and Mr Davidson  
Thursday 15:10-16:30 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher *** see note below
Thursday 15:10 - 16:10 MiZ Band All 602 Mr Ingram  
Friday 11.00-11.25 Badminton All Sports Hall Mr Tebb  
Friday Break/lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Friday 13:30-14:00 Rounders Year 10  Field Mrs Clegg  
Friday 13:30-14:00 PE Revision GCSE PE 903 Miss Flitney  
Friday 13:30-14:00 Cricket Year 7 & 8 Boys Field Mr Tebb  
Friday 13:30-14:10 Vocalise Invitation only 604 Mrs Appleyard  
Friday 13:30 -14:10 Funktion Band by Audition 603 Mr Dwight  
Friday 15:30-16:30 Staff Sport All Staff Sports Hall    

* Year 10 and 11 studying Enterprise and Marketing, Business, Health and Social Care, Travel and Tourism

** Students in Year 10 & 11  are welcome to attend to catch upon coursework or if they do not have acccess to a computer at home.

*** To be arranged on a needs must basis with your class teacher