Netball

           

Date

Team

Opposition 

Venue

Result

Player of the Match

Weds 21 Sept

Burnham Grammar

10a

Home

Won 9-5

Millie Collett

Mon 26 Sept

Chesham Grammar

8a

Away

lost 11-17

Jessica Hearne

Mon 26 Sept

Chesham Grammar

8b

Away

lost 4-10

Stella Free

Mon 3 Oct

Beaconsfield

9a

Home

won 20-5

Ella Boddy

Mon 3 Oct

Beaconsfield

9b

Home

won 5-3

Niamh Warkcup

Mon 3 Oct

Chesham Grammar

11a

Home

lost 12-14

Chloe Keeping

Weds 5 Oct

Burnham Grammar

7a

Away

won 4-1

Sophie Goodall

Weds 5 Oct

Burnham Grammar

8a

Away

won 24-1

Georgina Garner

Weds 12 Oct

Dr Challoner’s

9a

Away

won 14-7

Charlie West

Weds 12 Oct

Dr Challoner’s

9b

Away

won 10-7

Lily Campbell

Mon 17 Oct

Princes Risborough

9b

Away

won 16-15

Niamh Warkcup

Weds 19 Oct 

Beaconsfield

10a

Away

lost 11-16

Eva Howe

Weds 2 Nov

Amersham

7a

Away

won 11-1

Betty Doran

Weds 2 Nov

Amersham

8a

Away

won 15-11

Molly Wingrove

Mon 7 Nov

Chalfonts

10a

Away

lost 4-5

Nemiah Munir

Mon 7 Nov Chalfonts 11a Away

won 7-5

Chloe Keeping

Weds 9 Nov 

Chalfonts

8a

Home

won 30-7

Georgina Garner

Weds 9 Nov 

Chalfonts

8b

Home

 won 6-4

Laura Folker

Weds 23 Nov 

Amersham

9a

Away

lost 11-21

Grace Harding

Weds 30 Nov

Holmer Green

7a

Away

won 15-1

Betty Doran

Weds 30 Nov Holmer Green 10a Away won 12-7 Millie Collett

Mon 12 Dec

Beaconsfield 

7b

Home

drew 4-4

Summer Ludlow

Mon 12 Dec

Beaconsfield 

8b

Home

lost 8-14

Sophie Powell

Weds 14 Dec

Chesham Grammar

10a

Away

lost 6-11

Nemiah Munir

Mon 9 Jan Princes Risborough 7b Home won by default PR could not play

Weds 11 Jan

Chesham Grammar

7a

Home

won 4-2

Betty Doran

Weds 11 Jan

Chesham Grammar

7b

Home

lost 1-8

Taesha Pandya

Mon 16 Jan 

Dr Challoner’s

7a

Home

lost 10-11

Amie Shepstone

Mon 16 Jan 

Dr Challoner’s

7b

Home

lost 4-17

Mia Baker

Weds 18 Jan

Chalfonts

7a

Home

 won 15-2

Sophie Goodall

Weds 18 Jan

Chalfonts

7b

Home

 won 11-2

Taesha Pandya

Mon 30 Jan

Chiltern Hills

7b

Away

won by default

Chiltern Hills could not play

Mon 30 Jan

Chiltern Hills

9b

Away

won by default

Chiltern Hills could not play

Weds 22 Feb

Tournament

11a

Kingsmead

7th overall

 

Tues 28 Feb

Chesham Grammar  9a Away won 10-1 Grace Harding

Tues 28 Feb

Chesham Grammar  9b Away won 13-3 Niamh Warkcup

Weds 1  March

Tournament

10a

Kingsmead

finished 6th in group

 

Weds 8 March

Tournament

9a

Kingsmead

runner-up in The Cup semi-final

 

Weds 8 March

Tournament

9b

Kingsmead

finished 6th in  group

 

Sat 11 March

Tournament

7a

Kingsmead

finished 5th in group

 

Sat 11 March

Tournament

7b

Kingsmead

finished 6th in group

 

Sat 11 March

Tournament

8a

Kingsmead

runners-up in the cup final

 

Sat 11 March

Tournament

8b

Kingsmead

finished 6th in group

 

Wed 15 Mar

Chalfonts 9a Home lost 9-13 Grace Harding

Wed 15 Mar

Chalfonts 9b Home won 20-2 Lily Campbell

Mon 20 Mar

Dr Challoner’s

8a

Away

lost 7-13

Ava MacBean

Mon 20 Mar

Dr Challoner’s

8b

Away

lost 5-3

Amy Middleton

Weds 22 Mar

Dr Challoner’s

10a

Home

won by default

DCHS cancelled play

Weds 22 Mar

Dr Challoner’s

11a

Home

won by default

DCHS cancelled play

Mon 27 Mar Burnham Grammar 9a Home match cancelled shared points  
Mon 27 Mar Burnham Grammar 9b Home match cancelled shared points  
Thurs 30 Mar Amersham 10a Away won 10-5 Carla Galvin
Thurs 30 Mar Amersham 11a Away lost 4-17 Kitty Jones
tbc Holmer Green 8b tbc won by default Holmer Green cancelled play
tbc  Holmer Green 9a tbc won by default Holmer Green cancelled play